After School Programs

  • After School Programs

    Monday

    2:45-3:45              Girls Basketball Practice (DiMario, GYM 260) grades 6, 7, 8

    2:45-4:15              Champs Table Tennis (Burgos gym 260) grades 6, 7 Ends 3/7/19

    2:45-4:15              Champs Track & Field (McCoy gym/hall 260) grades 4, 5 Ends 3/7/19

    2:45-5:00              Robotics RM 272 grades 6-8 (Schumacher MASPETH)

     

    Tuesday

    2:45-3:45              Yoga (Lackman RM 166) grades 2, 3, 4 Ends 5/28

    2:45-3:45              Crazy 8’s (Johnson RM 274), grades 3 & 4

    2:50-3:50              Advanced Band (Passariello, RM 129) grades 5,6,7,8

    2:45-4:00              Achievement Academy (Martinez M, Landano, RM 325, 329) grade 2

    2:50-4:00              Book Club (Spyridakis, A. Martinez, RM 323) grade 4 Ends 3/26/10

    2:45-4:15              Champs Table Tennis (Burgos gym 260) grades 6,7 Ends 3/7/19

    2:45-4:15              ENL (Kubiak, RM 211)

    2:45-4:30              Super Readers Book Club (Diaz, RM 217) grade 1 Ends 3/12/19

    2:45-4:45              Little Mermaid Jr. Cast (Heron RM 313) Ends 6/8/18

    2:45-4:45              Little Mermaid Jr. Crew (Ortiz & L. Viglietta RM 259) Ends 6/8/18

    2:45- 5:00             Robotics (Schumacher RM 272 MASPETH) grades 6-8

     

    Wednesday

    2:45-3:45              Yoga (Lackman, 166) grades K & 1, Ends 5/28

    2:45 –4:00            Baking Club (Fortunato, Kokkosis RM 257) grade 5

    2:45-4:00              Math (Atmaca RM 282) grade 6-8

    2:45- 4:00             Boys Basketball Practice (Johnson, Gym 260) grades 6-8

    2:45-4:15              Champs Track & Field (McCoy gym/hall 260) grades 6-8 Ends 3/7/19

    2:45- 4:15             Karaoke Club (Mustafic, RM 280) grades 3&4

    2:45-4:30              Art Therapy Club (Ortiz, RM 259) grade 6-8 Ends 3/28/19

    2:45- 4:45             Musical- (Dente RM 184)

    2:45- 5:00             Wired (Schumacher RM 272 MASPETH) grades 6-8

     

    Thursday

    2:50-3:50              Advanced Band (Passariello, RM 129) grades 5,6,7,8

    2:45-4:00              Achievement Academy (Martinez M, Landano RM 325,329) grade 2

    2:45- 4:00             Newspaper Club (Reid, RM 225) grades 4,5,6 start 2/1/19

    2:45-4:15              Champs Table Tennis (Burgos gym 260) grades 6,7 Ends 3/7/19

    2:45-4:15              ELL (Kubiak) grades 3-5 room 211

    2:45-4:15              Ink/Yearbook (Lee, Theoharis RM 254,382) grade 8

    2:45-4:30              Fashion Club (Ortiz RM 259) grade 4-6 Ends 3/28/19

    2:45-4:30              Super Readers Book Club (Diaz RM 217) grade 1 Ends 3/12/19

    2:45-4:45              Little Mermaid Jr. Cast (Heron & L. Vigliettta RM 313) Ends 6/8/18

    2:45-4:45              Wired (Schumacher) room 272

     

    Friday

    2:45-4:30              Club 49 (Massaria, Massaria, Cantatore, Dente, Farrell, Mustafic) room 227 & GYM 260

    2:45- 4:15             CASA ART (Lackman, RM 119)  Kindergarten 

    2:45- 4:15             CASA ART (Wyman, RM 213)  grade 1

    2:45- 4:15             CASA ART (Landano, RM 329)  grade 2

    2:45- 4:15             CASA ART (Diaz RM 228)  grade 3

     

    Saturday                                              

    8:50-11:50            ENL (Lackman, Landano) beg. 10/27-3/23